Skip to content

Public research dataset

Clarity Evidence Index

What 90 days of Clarity Today reporting rests on, and how often the evidence behind it supports, contradicts or adds context. The rolling 90-day window counts public articles, the article claims readers can inspect, and the stored evidence relationships connected to those claims.

This describes what Clarity has published. It is not an objective truth score, a source rating, or a newsroom target.

25,996

Published articles

513,231

Article claims

644,701

Evidence relationships

Source data through

Relationship mix

Each relationship records whether stored evidence supports, contradicts, or contextualizes a published article claim. A contradiction records a material conflict; it does not decide which source is correct.

555,481

Supports

9,808

Contradicts

79,412

Contextualizes

Daily record

Latest 30 active publication days
DatePublished articlesArticle claimsEvidence relationshipsSupportsContradictsContextualizes
2026-09-124208,3769,7288,3971211,210
2026-09-133617,3798,3907,350105935
2026-09-1448010,06912,54010,9471781,415
2026-09-1554211,59313,89612,4381491,309
2026-09-1659312,35414,62812,9661501,512
2026-09-1759612,36715,15513,2841641,707
2026-09-1852110,60912,59211,1031611,328
2026-09-194759,86911,67010,1521511,367
2026-09-2052110,52812,31510,8241691,322
2026-09-2153511,31414,16312,3392181,606
2026-09-2258412,49115,33713,4222271,688
2026-09-2359312,19615,05113,1761811,694
2026-09-243476,7128,9567,7951161,045
2026-09-253676,4197,7716,89892781
2026-09-262825,1136,3795,55096733
2026-09-273085,7227,8006,88498818
2026-09-283646,85110,2328,9111681,153
2026-09-295239,89213,04811,5131571,378
2026-09-3063912,12017,02214,9462631,813
2026-10-0164812,34018,16415,8622752,027
2026-10-024528,93312,98811,3792461,363
2026-10-032685,0946,5375,77574688
2026-10-042845,4447,4286,48787854
2026-10-055129,68714,61712,6612471,709
2026-10-0655310,61215,86313,9672121,684
2026-10-0762811,92917,74815,4612412,046
2026-10-0861411,80718,14615,7613462,039
2026-10-094779,15612,70711,2722071,228
2026-10-102625,1936,3245,60292630
2026-10-111182,3682,4652,23723205

The six desks

Evidence by section
SectionPublished articlesArticle claimsEvidence relationshipsSupportsContradictsContextualizes
Security2,31343,78058,83751,0958736,869
Build6,923140,639164,925144,5741,95718,394
Invest6,521134,147179,933151,8133,64624,474
Product4,31782,423106,42991,6151,85212,962
Leadership1,90436,84843,13036,8456435,642
Science4,01875,39491,44779,53983711,071

Methodology

Window and cadence

The inclusive window covers 2026-07-14 through 2026-10-11 using publication dates in America/Los_Angeles. It is updated from the source of truth at most once an hour; a cache refresh does not change the modification time.

Exact measures

Published articles
Distinct public articles that cleared publication in the window.
Article claims
Distinct article-claim records attached to those public articles.
Evidence relationships
Distinct article-claim and stored evidence pairs, classified by their recorded relation.

Limits

  • Counts describe Clarity’s published evidence graph, not an objective truth score.
  • A contradiction records a material conflict and does not decide which source is correct.
  • Publisher count and source quality are intentionally absent because current identity coverage is not defensible as a headline measure.
  • Late corroboration, claim corrections, and evidence attachment can revise a prior day.
  • The oldest day leaves the window when a new Pacific publication day begins, so these are not lifetime totals.
  • Search visibility and AI citations are measured externally in search-provider reports, never inferred here.

Read the broader publication methodology.

Download the data

Both distributions come from the same validated aggregate as this page.